HGC

July




Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30 31 1
10.00am & 2.00pm Leeds Juniors v Harrogate
Nett v Moor Allerton (H)
Centenary Salver & Summer Scratch, EG(20) & Club Medal
 Juniors v Headingley (A)
7.00pm Rotary Dinner




6.00am Tee Breakfast Competition 
Alt Stableford
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Pike Hills Exchange 
Scratch v Headingley (H)
Nett v Normanton (H)
Stableford
Rotary Lunch 
Juniors v Moor Allerton (A)
Evening Meal & Meeting
in dining room (20)
6.00pm
Funeral in Lounge
2.45arrival
1.16-1.56   Riggs GS
Ladies Evening League v Roundhay (H)
Leeds 8-15 v Moor Allerton (A)

Toffs v Cleckheaton (A)
Lady Rabbits v Shipley (H) 
Hole in One Network Meeting.9.00-12.00am
6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group 
CHARITY AM-AM 
Bradford 8-15 v Manor (A)
Medal & Eclectic (5) 
4.00pm Wedding - 60 guests - Lounge
EG(17) & Alt Club Medal
Ladies Weekend League v Hallamshire (H)

9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Scratch v Oulton Hall (A)
Nett v South Leeds (A)
KROMBACHER DAY
9.00-11.32AM
Bretherwick, Chamberlain & Miss Yates, & EG(18) & Club Medal
Rotary Lunch 
Juniors v Howley Hall (A)

Leeds 8-15 v Baradford (H)
7.15pm Ladies Committee
VP Wetherby Christian GS
9.32-10.12am
Lunch in Lounge
Leeds Trinity
13 guests 12.00
Toffs v Bingley St Ives (H)
Lady Rabbits Prize Day
V.P. BHP Golf Day
12.00-1.40pm
44 players
6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group 9.30-10.20 & 13.30-14.20 White Bear GS - 20 golfers
Ladies B v Abbeydale (A)  
Bradford 8-15 v Clayton (A)
Medal
Kids Party
30 Guests
11.00-1.00
in Lounge

12.00 Tee Ladies Weekend League v Halifax (H) 
Scratch Medal
Christening in Lounge
80 guests
11.00am.
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
1.00pm Rawdon Darby & Joan Club Lunch - D/Room
Scratch v Temple Newsam (A)
Round 1 Connie Leech Stroke
Rotary Lunch
Juniors v Woolley Park (H)  

Stan Hainsworth Trophy & Ron Tye Over 80s 
VP South Leeds
1.32-1.56
16 players
VP Ralph Thorsby
12 players
15.56-16.12
CAPTAINS TRIP 
Toffs v Keighley (A)
Round 2 Connie Leech Stroke 
Rabbits v Garforth (H)
VP Guiseley AFC
10.30AM (40)
CAPTAINS TRIP 
6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group
Ladies B v Abbeydale (H) 
Bradford 8-15 v Clayton (H)
VP Yeadon Constitutional Club
9.56-10.20
CAPTAINS TRIP 
4BBB
7.00pm 50th Birthday Party
100 guests - Lounge 
CAPTAINS TRIP 
Adam Talbot Golf Day
10.00 11.16am
(40)
Rotary Meeting 
20 guests Dinner
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Scratch v South Leeds (H)
Nett v Pontefract (A)
Ladies Invitation Day
Rotary Lunch 
Juniors v low Laithes (A)  

Ladies Evening League v Sandmoor (H) 
7.30pm Council
Funeral 3.00 arrival
25 guests in lounge
Toffs v West Bradford  (A) Rabbits v Moor Allerton (A) 
4.00pm Tee Captains Friendly v Leeds (H)
Lady Rabbits v Garforth (A)
6.00-8.30am BNI Breakfast Group 
Bradford 8-15 v West Bradford (A)
Party in Lounge 7.30pm
130 guests
Funeral in Lounge 12.30 arrival.
40 guests

Rabbits Presidents Day 
2.00pm BCRAG Meeting
40th Birthday Party
60 guests 2.00-6.00pm in Lounge.
EG(19) & Alt Club Medal 
Mixed Coronation Cup
January February
March April
May June
July August
September October
November December

<<2017 / 2019>>

 

Horsforth Golf Club
Layton Rise Horsforth Leeds LS18 5EX
Tel: 0113 258 6819

Terms of use of WebsiteSite Map

DiaryHGC DiaryStaffDiary 2019

 Facebook  Twitter